Church Listing
8am BCP Communion at Lissington; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group at Market Rasen; 11.30am Communion at Linwood; 4pm - 6pm Messy Church at Market Rasen.
October 10: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
October 12: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdOctober 13: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 8pm Harvest Service and Auction at The White Hart, Lissington.
October 14: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 6.45pm Choir practice at Market Rasen.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Fridays: 6pm Mass at Caistor
Saturdays: 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am Communion, the Rev Sarah Parkin.
Caistor: 10.15am Dennis Lockwood.
Glentham: 6pm Vision.
Market Rasen: 10.45am Dr Don Owen.
Middle Rasen: 10.45am Ken Knapton, 6pm the Rev Louise Carr.
Nettleton: 2.30pm Communion, the Rev Sarah Parkin.
North Kelsey: 10.45am Gordon Dixon.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Market Rasen New Life
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am All Age Service in the Festival Hall; Lunch together; 6.30pm Seeking His Presence.
For more information call 01673 849941.
Middle Rasen Group
9am Communion at Faldingworth; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 3pm Harvest at Friesthorpe.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.
Nettleton Parish Church
10.30am Communion.
Walesby Group
9am BCP Communion at Normanby; 9.30am Communion at Thoresway; 9.30am Harvest Morning Prayer at Stainton; 10.30am Family Service at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led service at Brookenby.
October 11: 6.15pm Communion and Prayer at Walesby.
October 12: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
Kelsey Group
9am Communion at Holton le Moor; 10.30am Family Communion at North Kelsey; 3pm Harvest Festival at Kingerby; 6pm Harvest Festival at Thornton le Moor.
Binbrook Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdParish Mass: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Communion at Sixhills.
Wragby Group
9.30am Communion at Wragby; 6pm Evensong at Rand.
Owmby Group
8.30am Communion at Spridlington; 9.30am Communion at Hackthorn.
Orthodox Christian Church
10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk
October 15: 10.30am Divine Liturgy at the Orthodox Christian Church of St Marina and St Kenelm, South Chapel, Scartho Road Cemetery, Grimsby. All welcome. orthodoxgrimsby.co.uk